Sunday, August 18, 2002

Yay, skool's starting tomolo, am looking forward to it, and so far, although life here in college green is nothing like staying in NUS or NTU where ur life never ends, life here is either totally out of ur control or totally insanity-inducing boring.....
My roommate Philip came back from OBS on wed, pretty nice guy, pretty honest, very approachable, tries his best to be neat, many times even for my sake coz he knows i'm a little of a neat freak.... so i'm quite happy haha...
Got my new 6510 on thurs afternoon, WHOPPEE, its like SOOooOOoooOOOOoooooo cool, the beautiful turqoise lights fades on and fades off instead of just suddenly popping out and blinding u...... :) so many new features and so many fun stuff...... ahh......... i love my new phone...... but DAMN IT, the stupid company DELAYED my laptop order!!!!!!!!! Most of my frens who ordered slightly earlier than me had oredi received their laptops a while back and i'm like SOOooOOO bored sometimes here but i don have a laptop to fiddle around sheesh...... all my games are like all prepared for my laptop and WHERE IZIT?!?!?!?!? boohoo.......
Thurs night was the Freshman bash...... OOH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAH LAh...... chio bu haven...... *drool* oh MAN, too bad i couldn't get drunk coz the drinks there could've been improved, had a gin-7-up, and a whisky-coke..... nothing fantastic coz these were from the free coupons that came with the bash entrance ticket, and coz these were housepour drinks which usually came with lousy non-premium shit..... the fashion show was mmm mmm mmm mmm, the girls were ok, pretty good, the guys were, BLEAH, completely GROSS, hopelessly trying to look manly but only succeeding in making me completely want to puke my intestines out..... ESPECIALLY when the guys came on in TRUNKS..... yuck..... there was only one guy who actually had a good body, but he was like a block of wood, and his face had far too few muscles to force out a smile..... some girls complained that the female models were too fake and tried too hard, i think they were just jealous HEH HEH..... i seemed to be doing the same for the guys huh? heehee..... maybe coz i was hoping i was the one up there with the chicks throwing beach balls to me..... :P AND THE worst part was the lucky draw.... sheesh.... the good prizes missed me out like by ONE.,..... this 200dollar voucher for OP merchandise i think got the number 551, and mine was 451...... boohoo..... ooh, my fren was even more pissed coz the grand prize of a 3d/2n stay somewhere outside Spore got the number 111 and she was 112..... HAR HAR HAR HAR...... i'm laughing so loudly coz she got her just rewards for laughing at me when the prize missed me by one HEEHEE :p but oooh, the girls the girls...... ah the girls the girls........ then came dancing.... i've NEVER seen my fren behave that way, but she was like DYING and straining at the leash to go down to the floor to dance, and when she danced, she DANCED.....she even complained that there were too many people on the dance floor and that she had no place to dance..... everyone else just basically moved their hips out of beat from the music, but she? she had an overdose of ecstasy, weed, grass and ice but somehow stayed alive..... the whole bunch of us basically went down to the dance floor just for the fun of it.... but after a while it got SO crowded i couldn't lift my elbows, and after a while more it became hard to breathe, and after a while more, i could've sworn someone, no some PEOPLE molested me sheesh... there were SO many people...... the DJ was good tho, he memorized the song so well that the song immediately came in on a cadence, instead of other djs who usually faded the song out to let another song fade in.... damn good.....
urgh, someone else wants to use the laptop and coz its not mine i can't hog it, so sheesh, have to cut this short, sorry people, can't let u in on the digs :p
another time....

Dr@n|xX at 4:48 PM